Cookies not available, it is not possible to change the language or place orders.


PRIVACY POLICY

Protection of personal data according to the LOPD

Tomy Racing, in application of current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data that are collected through the forms of the Website: tomyracing.com, are included in the automated files specific to users of tomyracing.com services

The collection and automated processing of personal data is aimed at maintaining the business relationship and the performance of information, training, advice and other activities of tomyracing.com

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the purpose set forth above.

Tomy Racing takes the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of data natural persons in regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of them.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user through email to: tomyrcontact@tomyracing.com or at the address: https://tomyracing.com/index.php?module=support

The user declares that all the information provided by him is true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating the changes to Tomy Racing

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purpose will we treat your personal data?

In Tomy Racing, we will process your personal data collected through the Website: tomyracing.com, with the following purposes:

1. In case of contracting the goods and services offered through tomyracing.com, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of service.

2. Sending requested information through the forms provided on tomyracing.com

3. Send newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of tomyracing.com

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.

The fields of these records are mandatory, and it is impossible to carry out the expressed purposes if these data are not provided.

How long are the personal data collected?


The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities could be derived for the services provided.

Legitimation:

The processing of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

1. The request for information and / or the contracting of tomyracing.com services, whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to an eventual contracting.

2. Free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent, as we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, that after reading it, if you are satisfied, you can accept by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, as the marking of a box arranged at effect.

In the event that you do not provide us with your data or do it in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to attend to your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the requested information or carry out the contracting of the services.

Recipients:

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside tomyracing.com, except legal obligation.

As processors, we have hired the following service providers, having committed to compliance with the regulatory provisions, applicable to data protection, at the time of hiring:

  • Minerva Hosting S.L.U, con domicilio en Paseo de la Habana, 9-11 (Edificio Unicentro), con Código Postal 28036 de Madrid, NIF/CIF nº B85065258, presta servicios de alojamiento web.
    Puede consultar la política de privacidad y demás aspectos legales de la compañía en el siguiente enlace: https://www.minervahosting.com/privacidad.php

Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, Tomy Racing is not responsible for the breach by the user of the GDPR.

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI

Minerva Hosting SLU informs that, as a provider of data hosting service and under the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the essential information to identify the origin of the hosted data and the moment in which the service began. The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the context of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, being made available to the judges and / or courts or the Ministry that so requires.

The communication of data to the State Forces and Bodies will be done under the provisions of the regulations on protection of personal data.

Intellectual property rights

Tomy Racing is the owner of all copyright, intellectual property, industrial, "know how" and how many other rights are related to the contents of the tomyracing.com website and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary to Its implementation and related information.

The reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the tomyracing.com website is not allowed without the prior written consent.

Intellectual property of the software

The user must respect the third-party programs made available by tomyracing.com, even if they are free and / or publicly available.

Tomy Racing has the necessary exploitation rights and intellectual property of the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only for the duration of them.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need authorization in writing by Tomy Racing, being prohibited the user to access, modify, view the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by Tomy Racing, assuming civil responsibility criminal derived from any incident that could occur in servers and security systems as a direct result of negligent or malicious action on your part.

Intellectual property of hosted content

The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by tomyracing.com and, in particular, of:

  • The use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.
  • The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of Tomy Racing, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
  • Cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that violates intellectual property rights of third parties.
  • The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons Regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of the same.
  • The use of the domain mail server and the email addresses for sending spam.

The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the information transmitted and stored, hypertext links, third party claims and legal actions in reference to intellectual property, third party rights and protection of minors.

The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

The user will indemnify Tomy Racing for the expenses generated by the imputation of Tomy Racing in some case whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.

Protection of hosted information

Tomy Racing makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantee the total replacement of the data deleted by the users, since the mentioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time elapsed since the last backup.

Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. tomyracing.com will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication that had not previously been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients thereof.

In any case, the user, after proving his identity, may request that no more commercial information be sent to him through the Customer Service channels.